COSTUME DESIGNER

EMAIL: beth@bethannekelleher.com

IMDB: beth anne kelleher

CALL: 917.767.0016

 

Film and Television 

--------------------------------------------------------------

2017 BIG DOGS TV Series, 8 Episodes  Adam Dunn and Tony Glazer, Writers

Choice Films and Aurelian Pictures

Directors: David Platt, Matthew Penn, Tony Glazer, Darnell Martin

CAST: Manny Perez, Michael Rabe, Micheal Richardson Neeson, Brett Cullen, Lance Henriksen, Lou Carbonneau, Dennis Flanagan, Jeff Kober, Bonnie Swencionis, Declan Michael Laird. 

2016 KULEANA  Brian Kohne, Writer/Director 

CAST: Kristina Anapau, Sonya Balmores, Moronai Kanekoa, Vene Chun, Augie Tulba, Stefan Schaefer, Marlene Sai, Mel Cabang, Kapono Nailiili of HAPA, Branscombe Richmond. 

2014 CLUTTER Diane Crespo, Director & Paul Marcarelli, Writer

CAST: Carol Kane, Natasha Lyonne, Halley Feiffer, Joshua Leonard, Maria Dizzia, Dan Hedaya, Daniel London, Kathy Najimy

2013 IN LIEU OF FLOWERS William Savage Writer/Director, Michael Melamedoff Producer

CAST: Joshua Pence, Spencer Grammer, Nate Cordry

2012 RESERVOIR Massimillian Breeder, Writer/Director

CAST: Marc Menchaca, Tobias Segal

2011 THINGS I DONT UNDERSTAND  David Spaltro, Writer/Director

CAST: Molly Ryman, Aaron Mathias, Hugo Dillon, Meissa Hampton, Grace Folsom, Lisa Eichorn

2011 JUNCTION Tony Glazer, Writer/Director

CAST: David Zayas, Michael O'Keefe, Anthony Ruivivar, Anthony Rapp, Neal Bledsoe, Tom Pelphrey, Summer Crockett Moore, Harris Doran

2011 MY LAST DAY WITHOUT YOU Stefan Schaefer, Writer/Director

Cast: Ken Duken, Nicole Beharie, Laith Nakli, Reg E. Cathey, Marlene Forte

** Official Selection Brooklyn Film Festival 2011

2010 GET A JOB Brian Kohne, Writer/Director

Cast: Willie K., Eric Gilliom, Carolyn Omine, Augie Tulba & special appearances by Mic Fleetwood and Willie Nelson

**Winner Best Hawaiian Feature & Audience Choice Feature Big Island Film Festival 2011

2010 WEAKNESS Michael Melamedoff, Writer/Director

Cast: Bobby Cannavale, June Diane Raphael, Josh Charles, Danielle Panabaker 

**17th Annual Austin Film Festival

2009 THE HUNGRY GHOSTS Michael Imperioli, Writer/Director

Cast: Steve Schirippa, Sharon Angela, Aunjanue Ellis, Nick Sandow, Emory Cohen

** Premiere Film Rotterdam Film Festival 2009

2009 FALLING AWAKE(IFC Films) Agustin, Writer/Director

Cast: Jenna Dewan, Andrew Cisneros, Nestor Serrano, Julie Carmen, Nick Gonzales

2007 ARRANGED Stefan Schaefer and Diane Crespo, Directors

Cast: Zoe Lister-Jones, Francis Benhamou, Laith Nakli, John Rothman, Marcia Jean Kurtz

**Winner Brooklyn Int'l Film Festival:  Grand Chameleon Award and Best Narrative Feature 2007    Official Selection SXSW 2007


WARDROBE DEPARTMENT

--------------------------------------------------------------

2016 WALKING OUT, Montana (Set Costumer) Directors, Alex and Andrew Smith//Costume Designer, Nicola Dunn

2008 MIRACLE AT ST. ANNA, New York (Wardrobe Assistant) Director, Spike Lee//Costume Designer, Paul Tazewell 

 

 LIVE EVENTS

--------------------------------------------------------------

2012- On Going CIRQUE DU SOLEIL, Live Event Grand Wailea, Maui Hawaii (Costume Seamstress)

2012 ENTERTAINMENT OPTIONS, Live Event Costume Design and Styling, Maui Hawaii

 

COMMERCIALS + PRINT

--------------------------------------------------------------

2015 ESQUIRE + CADILLAC, "Men of Style Encapsulated" September Issue, The Bend Creative

 2015 NYC DOT , Cowboy Bear Ninja Productions

 2013 BRAVO 9/11, New York Commercials

2013 MILLER COORS, Recess Films, Inc.

2012  TIVO, (Talent) TIM TEBOW, HELLO & CO.

2012 ENDO Pharmaceuticals, Vadas Productions

2012  MUBADALA, Boomtown Productions, Dubai U.A.E. and Greencard Pictures

2011 GLOBAL FOUNDRIES and GENERAL ELECTRIC, GE, Boomtown Productions, Dubai U.A.E.  and Greencard Pictures

2011 NIKON, Gnarly Bay Productions

2010 MARRIOT and MEDIACOM, Itsy Bitsy Media

2009 AMERICAN GREETINGS “PHOTOWORKS” Itsy Bitsy Media 

 

 PERSONAL

--------------------------------------------------------------

Education:

Purchase College, Professional Program in Theatre Design and Technology Conservatory of Theatre Arts and Film

Parsons School of Design, New York, NY

Skills:  wardrobe supervision, set-costume, continuity(SyncOnSet), product placement, ageing & dyeing of garments, costume research, knowledge of textiles and costume/fashion history, costume illustration, costume construction, hand and machine sewing.  

Who I've Worked With: Natasha Lyonne, Carol Kane, Matt Bomer, Maria Dizzia, Josh Charles, Daniel London, Spencer Grammer, David Zayas, Bobby Cannavale, Kathy Najimy, June Diane Raphael, Halley Feiffer, Nicole Beharie, Dan Hedeya.